Privacy-Policy

We believe it is important to protect your privacy and to be open about how we use your personal information. This statement is to let you know about the type of information collected from customers and how we use this information.


PRIVACY POLICY

OPERATOR IDENTIFICATION / WHO WE ARE

This website (hereinafter referred to as “SITE”) is owned and managed by SysWin Solutions SRL , a limited liability company organized in accordance with Romanian law, having its registered office on Biharia Street, no. 26, sector 1, Bucharest, phone 0040 0314 251 298 registered with the Trade Register Office under no. J40 / 12898/2012, CUI RO 30870108, represented by Rosemari Kiss – Administrator, (hereinafter referred to as “SysWin Solutions” )

DEFINITIONS

According to Regulation (EU) 679/2016 (applicable in Romania on May 25, 2018), SysWin Solutions is a “data carrier” of personal data. 
“GDPR” – Regulation (EU) 679/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. 
” Operator” means the individual or legal person who establishes the purposes and means of processing personal data. 
“Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual person (“targeted person“). 
“Targeted person”, is an identified or identifiable individual. An identifiable individual is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or one or more many specific elements, of his physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity.

CHANGES

We reserve the right to amend this document or wherever it is necessary. If changes are made to this material, customers will be notified via e-mail or via the website before the changes come into effect. We encourage customers to review this page periodically to keep up-to-date with our latest privacy practices.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT?

a) Information provided voluntarily

When using the form on the site, when you contact us by phone or email or communicate with us in any way, you voluntarily give us the information we are processing. This information includes name, surname, e-mail address, phone number, date of birth, delivery / correspondence / home address, business data for invoice issuance.

By providing this information, we keep it securely and confidentially in our database. We do not disclose or transfer information to third parties.

b) Information gathered automatically

When you browse our site, we may collect information about your visit to the site. This information may include your IP address, operating system, browser, browsing activity, and other information about how you interact with your site. We may collect this information by using cookies or other similar technologies and only with your acceptance.

WHY PURPOSES WE COLLECT DATA.

  • To respond to your requests and to inform you about our products and services;

  • To execute your orders;

  • To send you marketing / promotional messages such as newsletters and / or catalogs (only if you specifically request this by subscribing to our newsletter) – In order to no longer receive marketing / promotional messages, you can follow the unsubscribe instructions included in each e-mail or by email at moc.s1545205354noitu1545205354losni1545205354wsys@1545205354ebirc1545205354sbusn1545205354u1545205354 ;

  • To perform analytics to provide you with relevant marketing and information offerings;

  • To send you questionnaires giving you the opportunity to influence our offer and services (if applicable)

  • In order to test and improve the systems with which we offer our products and services;

  • To prevent misuse or inappropriate use of our services;

We will keep your data as long as necessary to meet the above purposes or as long as the law requires, but at least for a period of 3 years from the date of your last interaction with us. After that, your personal data can be deleted.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

You have the right to request information about the personal data we hold about you. If your data is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you may request that this information be corrected or removed. We can not remove your data when there is a legal requirement to keep it, such as accounting rules, or when there are other legal grounds for storing data, such as unpaid debts. You may withdraw consent to the use of our data for marketing purposes at any time. You can contact us at headquarters or by e-mail at moc.s1545205354noitu1545205354losni1545205354wsys@1545205354ycavi1545205354rpata1545205354d1545205354

WHO HAVE ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA? HOW DATA ARE PROTECTED?

We do not transmit, sell, or give your data to third parties for marketing purposes. Data that is transferred to third parties is used only to provide you with the above mentioned services, as follows:

  • Service providers. We may disclose your information to other companies that provide us with services and act as empowered persons, such as companies that help us with billing or send emails on our behalf, courier companies, companies to which we have outsourced accounting services. These entities are selected with special care to ensure that they meet the specific privacy protection requirements. These entities have a limited capacity to use your information for purposes other than providing us with services;

  • Courts, prosecutors or other public authorities to comply with the law or in response to a mandatory legal procedure (such as a search warrant or court order);

  • Other parties with your consent or instructions. In addition to the disclosures described in this Privacy Policy, we may transmit the information to third parties to whom you consent or request to make such disclosure.

We have taken technical and organizational measures to protect your data against unauthorized loss, manipulation or access. We continuously adapt our security measures in line with technological progress and developments.

All details of card payments on the Site are retrieved and processed directly and encrypted in accordance with international security standards by the payment processor posted on the site, and we do not interfere with your data at any time.

WHAT IS THE LEGAL THRESHOLD FOR PROCESSING?

With respect to the data we provide voluntarily by completing and submitting the relevant form or by contacting us in any way, the legal basis is provided in art. 6 par. (1) lit. b of Regulation (EU) 679/2016), respectively “to take steps at the request of the person concerned before the conclusion of a contract”. With regard to the data you voluntarily give us by posting a comment on a blog post, the basis of processing is our legal duty to support the exercise of our right to information, as well as our legitimate interest in providing our readers with transparency and information.

Under both the current legislation and the GDPR (applicable from May 25, 2018), your consent is not required if the processing is required to complete a contract, meet a legal obligation or legitimate interest.

With respect to data we automatically collect through the use of cookies or other similar technologies, the basis for processing is the consent. Once you access the site and accept cookies, you are validly giving consent to the processing. Non-acceptance of cookie policies will in no way affect your access to the site / the information presented on it and / or the product order.

WE TRANSFER DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES?

We do not currently transfer your data to countries outside the European Union. If we change the policy, we will inform you accordingly, we will provide you with the related warranties and we will ask for your consent.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?
  • The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;

    • In the unlikely event that customers have suffered damages due to personal data privacy violations and we did not deal with the complaint properly, there is the possibility of submitting a complaint to the superior authority ( ANSPDCP ).

  • The right to appeal to justice;

  • Right of access;

    • You have the right to obtain from us a confirmation that personal data are processed or not, and, if so, you have the right to access that data.

  • Right to rectification;

    • You have the right to obtain from us, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data that concerns you. Taking into account the purposes for which data was processed, you have the right to obtain incomplete personal data, including by providing a supplementary statement.

  • Right to delete data (“the right to be forgotten”);

    • Where (1) the data are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes, (2) the consent has been withdrawn and there is no other legal basis for the processing, (3) you are opposed to the processing, and there are no legitimate reasons to prevail processing or (4) personal data have been processed unlawfully, you have the right to obtain the deletion of the data that concerns you without undue delay.

  • The right to restrict the processing;

    • You have the right to obtain from us restriction of processing if one of the following cases applies:

(a) contest the accuracy of the data for a period that allows us to verify the accuracy of the data;

(b) the processing is illegal, and you will oppose the deletion of your personal data, requesting instead the restriction of their use;

(c) we no longer need personal data for processing, but you ask us to find, exercise or defend a right in court;

(d) You have opposed your processing under Article 21 (1) of the GDPR for the length of time that it is ascertained whether our legitimate rights prevail your rights.

  • The right to data portability

    • You have the right to receive the personal data that you are viewing and providing to us in a structured, commonly used and readable form, and you are entitled to transmit this data to another operator without any obstacles our part, where:

(a) processing is based on consent under Article 6 (1) (a) or Article 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR or on a contract under Article 6 (1) (b) of GDPR; and

(b) processing is carried out by automatic means.

  • The right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automatic processing, including profile creation, which produces legal effects that concern you or affect you to a similar extent to a significant extent

    • You do not have this right if the decision:

(a) is required for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and a data controller;

(b) is authorized by Union law or the national law applicable to the controller and which also provides for appropriate measures to protect the legitimate rights, freedoms and interests of the data subject; or

(c) is based on your explicit consent.

PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

Time period: We’ll try to respond to your requests within 30 days. However, the term may be extended for specific reasons related to the specific legal law or the complexity of your application.

Access restriction: In some situations, we may not be able to provide you with access to all or some of your personal information due to legal provisions. If we refuse your access request, we will inform you of the reason for the refusal.

Failure to identify you

In some cases, we may not be able to search for your personal data because of the identifiers provided in your request. An example of personal data we can not see when you provide us with your name and email address are data collected through browser cookies.

In such cases, if we can not identify you as a person, we are unable to comply with your request, unless you provide additional identification information.

QUESTIONS AND REQUESTS / HOW TO EXERCISE RIGHTS

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the processing of your data or you wish to exercise your legal rights in relation to our data, or if you are concerned about the way we deal with any privacy issues, you can write to us at moc.s1545205354noitu1545205354losni1545205354wsys@1545205354ycavi1545205354rpata1545205354d1545205354