Privacy-Policy

We believe it is important to protect your privacy and to be open about how we use your personal information. This statement is to let you know about the type of information collected from customers and how we use this information.


PRIVACY POLICY

OPERATOR IDENTIFICATION / WHO WE ARE

This website (hereinafter referred to as “SITE”) is owned and managed by Syswin Solutions SRL , a limited liability company organized in accordance with Romanian law, having its registered office on Biharia Street, no. 26, sector 1, Bucharest, phone 0040 0314 251 298 registered with the Trade Register Office under no. J40 / 12898/2012, CUI RO 30870108, represented by Rosemari Kiss – Administrator, (hereinafter referred to as “Syswin Solutions” )

DEFINITIONS

According to Regulation (EU) 679/2016 (applicable in Romania on May 25, 2018), Syswin Solutions is a “data carrier” of personal data.
“GDPR” – Regulation (EU) 679/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.
” Operator” means the individual or legal person who establishes the purposes and means of processing personal data.
“Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual person (“targeted person“).
“Targeted person”, is an identified or identifiable individual. An identifiable individual is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or one or more many specific elements, of his physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity.

CHANGES

We reserve the right to amend this document or wherever it is necessary. If changes are made to this material, customers will be notified via e-mail or via the website before the changes come into effect. We encourage customers to review this page periodically to keep up-to-date with our latest privacy practices.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT?

a) Information provided voluntarily

When using the form on the site, when you contact us by phone or email or communicate with us in any way, you voluntarily give us the information we are processing. This information includes name, surname, e-mail address, phone number, date of birth, delivery / correspondence / home address, business data for invoice issuance.

By providing this information, we keep it securely and confidentially in our database. We do not disclose or transfer information to third parties.

b) Information gathered automatically

When you browse our site, we may collect information about your visit to the site. This information may include your IP address, operating system, browser, browsing activity, and other information about how you interact with your site. We may collect this information by using cookies or other similar technologies and only with your acceptance.

WHY PURPOSES WE COLLECT DATA.

  • To respond to your requests and to inform you about our products and services;

  • To execute your orders;

  • To send you marketing / promotional messages such as newsletters and / or catalogs (only if you specifically request this by subscribing to our newsletter) – In order to no longer receive marketing / promotional messages, you can follow the unsubscribe instructions included in each e-mail or by email at moc.s1571496762noitu1571496762losni1571496762wsys@1571496762ebirc1571496762sbusn1571496762u1571496762 ;

  • To perform analytics to provide you with relevant marketing and information offerings;

  • To send you questionnaires giving you the opportunity to influence our offer and services (if applicable)

  • In order to test and improve the systems with which we offer our products and services;

  • To prevent misuse or inappropriate use of our services;

We will keep your data as long as necessary to meet the above purposes or as long as the law requires, but at least for a period of 3 years from the date of your last interaction with us. After that, your personal data can be deleted.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

You have the right to request information about the personal data we hold about you. If your data is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you may request that this information be corrected or removed. We can not remove your data when there is a legal requirement to keep it, such as accounting rules, or when there are other legal grounds for storing data, such as unpaid debts. You may withdraw consent to the use of our data for marketing purposes at any time. You can contact us at headquarters or by e-mail at moc.s1571496762noitu1571496762losni1571496762wsys@1571496762ycavi1571496762rpata1571496762d1571496762

WHO HAVE ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA? HOW DATA ARE PROTECTED?

We do not transmit, sell, or give your data to third parties for marketing purposes. Data that is transferred to third parties is used only to provide you with the above mentioned services, as follows:

  • Service providers. We may disclose your information to other companies that provide us with services and act as empowered persons, such as companies that help us with billing or send emails on our behalf, courier companies, companies to which we have outsourced accounting services. These entities are selected with special care to ensure that they meet the specific privacy protection requirements. These entities have a limited capacity to use your information for purposes other than providing us with services;

  • Courts, prosecutors or other public authorities to comply with the law or in response to a mandatory legal procedure (such as a search warrant or court order);

  • Other parties with your consent or instructions. In addition to the disclosures described in this Privacy Policy, we may transmit the information to third parties to whom you consent or request to make such disclosure.

We have taken technical and organizational measures to protect your data against unauthorized loss, manipulation or access. We continuously adapt our security measures in line with technological progress and developments.

All details of card payments on the Site are retrieved and processed directly and encrypted in accordance with international security standards by the payment processor posted on the site, and we do not interfere with your data at any time.

WHAT IS THE LEGAL THRESHOLD FOR PROCESSING?

With respect to the data we provide voluntarily by completing and submitting the relevant form or by contacting us in any way, the legal basis is provided in art. 6 par. (1) lit. b of Regulation (EU) 679/2016), respectively “to take steps at the request of the person concerned before the conclusion of a contract”. With regard to the data you voluntarily give us by posting a comment on a blog post, the basis of processing is our legal duty to support the exercise of our right to information, as well as our legitimate interest in providing our readers with transparency and information.

Under both the current legislation and the GDPR (applicable from May 25, 2018), your consent is not required if the processing is required to complete a contract, meet a legal obligation or legitimate interest.

With respect to data we automatically collect through the use of cookies or other similar technologies, the basis for processing is the consent. Once you access the site and accept cookies, you are validly giving consent to the processing. Non-acceptance of cookie policies will in no way affect your access to the site / the information presented on it and / or the product order.

WE TRANSFER DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES?

We do not currently transfer your data to countries outside the European Union. If we change the policy, we will inform you accordingly, we will provide you with the related warranties and we will ask for your consent.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?
  • The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;

    • In the unlikely event that customers have suffered damages due to personal data privacy violations and we did not deal with the complaint properly, there is the possibility of submitting a complaint to the superior authority ( ANSPDCP ).

  • The right to appeal to justice;

  • Right of access;

    • You have the right to obtain from us a confirmation that personal data are processed or not, and, if so, you have the right to access that data.

  • Right to rectification;

    • You have the right to obtain from us, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data that concerns you. Taking into account the purposes for which data was processed, you have the right to obtain incomplete personal data, including by providing a supplementary statement.

  • Right to delete data (“the right to be forgotten”);

    • Where (1) the data are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes, (2) the consent has been withdrawn and there is no other legal basis for the processing, (3) you are opposed to the processing, and there are no legitimate reasons to prevail processing or (4) personal data have been processed unlawfully, you have the right to obtain the deletion of the data that concerns you without undue delay.

  • The right to restrict the processing;

    • You have the right to obtain from us restriction of processing if one of the following cases applies:

(a) contest the accuracy of the data for a period that allows us to verify the accuracy of the data;

(b) the processing is illegal, and you will oppose the deletion of your personal data, requesting instead the restriction of their use;

(c) we no longer need personal data for processing, but you ask us to find, exercise or defend a right in court;

(d) You have opposed your processing under Article 21 (1) of the GDPR for the length of time that it is ascertained whether our legitimate rights prevail your rights.

  • The right to data portability

    • You have the right to receive the personal data that you are viewing and providing to us in a structured, commonly used and readable form, and you are entitled to transmit this data to another operator without any obstacles our part, where:

(a) processing is based on consent under Article 6 (1) (a) or Article 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR or on a contract under Article 6 (1) (b) of GDPR; and

(b) processing is carried out by automatic means.

  • The right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automatic processing, including profile creation, which produces legal effects that concern you or affect you to a similar extent to a significant extent

    • You do not have this right if the decision:

(a) is required for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and a data controller;

(b) is authorized by Union law or the national law applicable to the controller and which also provides for appropriate measures to protect the legitimate rights, freedoms and interests of the data subject; or

(c) is based on your explicit consent.

PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

Time period: We’ll try to respond to your requests within 30 days. However, the term may be extended for specific reasons related to the specific legal law or the complexity of your application.

Access restriction: In some situations, we may not be able to provide you with access to all or some of your personal information due to legal provisions. If we refuse your access request, we will inform you of the reason for the refusal.

Failure to identify you

In some cases, we may not be able to search for your personal data because of the identifiers provided in your request. An example of personal data we can not see when you provide us with your name and email address are data collected through browser cookies.

In such cases, if we can not identify you as a person, we are unable to comply with your request, unless you provide additional identification information.

QUESTIONS AND REQUESTS / HOW TO EXERCISE RIGHTS

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the processing of your data or you wish to exercise your legal rights in relation to our data, or if you are concerned about the way we deal with any privacy issues, you can write to us at moc.s1571496762noitu1571496762losni1571496762wsys@1571496762ycavi1571496762rpata1571496762d1571496762

Considerăm că este important să vă protejăm confidențialitatea și să fim deschiși cu privire la modul în care utilizăm datele dumneavoastră personale. Această declarație este pentru a vă înștiința asupra tipului de informații colectate de la clienți și la modul în care utilizăm aceste informații.


POLITICA DE CONFIDENȚIALITATE

INDENTIFICARE OPERATOR / CINE SUNTEM

Acest site web (numit în continuare “SITE”) este detinut si administrat de catre societatea Syswin Solutions S.R.L., o societate cu răspundere limitată și organizată în conformitate cu legislaţia românească, având sediul social în str. Biharia, nr. 26, sector 1, București, telefon 0040 0314 251 298 înregistrată la Oficiul Registrului Comerţului sub nr. J40 /12898 /2012, CUI RO 30870108, reprezentată de Rosemari Kiss – Administrator, (in continuare denumita “Syswin Solutions”)

DEFINIȚII

Potrivit Regulamentului (UE) 679/2016 (aplicabil în România din 25 mai 2018), Syswin Solutions este “operator” de date cu caracter personal.
„GDPR” – Regulamentul (UE) 679/2016 privind protecția persoanelor fizice în ceea ce privește prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal și privind libera circulație a acestor date.
operator” înseamnă persoana fizica sau juridica care stabileste scopurile si mijloacele de prelucrare a datelor cu character personal.
„date cu caracter personal” înseamnă orice informații privind o persoană fizică identificată sau identificabilă („persoana vizată”).
„persoană vizată”, adică o persoană fizică identificată sau identificabilă. O persoană fizică identificabilă este o persoană care poate fi identificată, direct sau indirect, în special prin referire la un element de identificare, cum ar fi un nume, un număr de identificare, date de localizare, un identificator online, sau la unul sau mai multe elemente specifice, proprii identității sale fizice, fiziologice, genetice, psihice, economice, culturale sau sociale.

SCHIMBĂRI

Ne rezervăm dreptul de a modifica prezentul document oridecâteori este necesar. În cazul în care se fac modificări ale acestui material, clienții vor fi notificați pe e-mail sau prin intermediul website-ului înainte ca schimbările să intre în vigoare. Încurajăm clienții să verifice această pagină periodic pentru a fi informați despre ultimele noutăți în ceea ce privește practicile noastre de confidențialitate.

CE FEL DE INFORMAȚII COLECTĂM?

a) Informațiile furnizate voluntar

Când utilizati formularul de pe site, când ne contactati prin telefon sau e-mail sau comunicati cu noi în orice mod, ne dati în mod voluntar informațiile pe care prelucrăm. Aceste informații includ numele, prenumele, adresa de e-mail, numărul de telefon, data nasterii, adrese de livrare / de corespondenta / de domiciliu, date firma pentru emitere facturi.

Oferindu-ne aceste informații, noi le păstrăm în condiții de securitate și confidențialitate în baza noastră de date. Nu dezvăluim sau tranferăm informații către terți.

b) Informații colectate automat

Când navighati pe site-ul nostru, este posibil să colectăm informații despre vizita dvs. pe site. Aceste informații pot include adresa IP, sistemul de operare, browserul, activitatea de navigare și alte informații despre modul în care ai interacționat cu site-u. Putem colecta aceste informații prin folosirea cookie-urilor sau a altor tehnologii de similar si doar cu acceptul tau.

ÎN CE SCOPURI COLECTĂM DATELE.

  • Pentru a răspunde solicitărilor dumneavoastră și a vă informa cu privire la produsele si serviciile noastre;
  • Pentru a executa evetualele dvs. comenzi;
  • Pentru a vă trimite oferte de marketing/mesaje promotionale, cum ar fi newslettere și/sau cataloage (doar daca ati solicit acest lucru in mod expres prin abonarea la newsletter-ul nostru) – Pentru a nu mai primi oferte de marketing /mesaje promoționale, puteti urma instrucțiunile de dezabonare incluse în fiecare e-mail sau prin e-mail la adresa moc.s1571496762noitu1571496762losni1571496762wsys@1571496762ebirc1571496762sbusn1571496762u1571496762;
  • Pentru a efectua analize cu scopul de a vă furniza oferte de marketing și informații relevante;
  • Pentru a vă trimite chestionare oferindu-vă astfel posibilitatea de a influența oferta și serviciile noastre (daca este cazul)
  • Pentru a ne testa și îmbunătăți sistemele cu ajutorul cărora vă oferim produsele si serviciile noastre;
  • Pentru a împiedica utilizarea greșită sau necorespunzătoare a serviciilor noastre;

Vom păstra datele dumneavoastră atât cât este necesar pentru a îndeplini scopurile de mai sus sau atât cât ne impune legea, dar cel putin pe o perioada de 3 ani de la data ultimei dvs. interactiuni cu noi. După aceea, datele dumneavoastră cu caracter personal pot fi șterse.

CARE SUNT DREPTURILE DUMNEAVOASTRĂ?

Aveți dreptul de a solicita informații cu privire la datele cu caracter personal pe care le deținem despre dumneavoastră. Dacă datele dumneavoastră sunt incorecte, incomplete sau irelevante, puteți cere ca aceste informații să fie corectate sau eliminate. Nu putem elimina datele dumneavoastră atunci când există o cerință legală de a le păstra, cum ar fi regulile de contabilitate, sau atunci când există alte temeiuri legale pentru păstrarea datelor, cum ar fi datoriile neachitate. Vă puteți retrage consimțământul privind utilizarea de către noi a datelor în scopuri de marketing în orice moment. Ne puteți contacta la sediul social sau prin e-mail la moc.s1571496762noitu1571496762losni1571496762wsys@1571496762ycavi1571496762rpata1571496762d1571496762

CINE ARE ACCES LA DATELE DUMNEAVOASTRĂ CU CARACTER PERSONAL? CUM SUNT PROTEJATE DATELE?

Nu transmitem, nu vindem și nu cedăm terților datele dumneavoastră în scopuri de marketing. Datele care sunt transferate către terți sunt folosite doar pentru a vă furniza serviciile menționate mai sus, dupa cum urmeaza:

  • Furnizori de servicii. Putem dezvălui informațiile dumneavoastră altor companii care ne furnizează servicii și acționează în calitate de persoane împuternicite, cum ar fi companiile care ne ajută pentru facturare sau care trimit e-mailuri în numele nostru, firme de curierat, firme catre care avem externalizate servicii de contabilitate. Aceste entități sunt selectate cu o grijă deosebită pentru a ne asigura că îndeplinesc cerințele specifice în materie de protecție a datelor cu caracter personal. Aceste entităţi au o capacitate limitată de a utiliza informaţiile tale în alte scopuri decât cel de a ne furniza servicii;
  • Instanțe de judecată, parchete sau alte autorități publice pentru a ne conforma legii sau drept răspuns la un procedură legală obligatorie (cum ar fi un mandat de percheziţie sau o hotărâre judecătorească);
  • Altor părţi cu consimţământul sau la instrucţiunile tale. În afara dezvăluirilor descrise în prezenta Politică de confidenţialitate, este posibil să transmitem informaţiile terţilor cărora consimţi sau soliciți să efectuăm o asemenea dezvăluire.

Am luat măsuri tehnice și organizaționale pentru a proteja datele dumneavoastră împotriva pierderii, manipulării sau accesului neautorizat. Adaptăm continuu măsurile noastre de securitate, în acord cu progresul și dezvoltările tehnologice.

Toate detaliile legate de plățile cu cardul pe Site sunt preluate și prelucrate direct și criptat, în conformitate cu standardele internaționale de securitate de către procesatorul de plăți afisat pe site, noi neinteracționând în niciun moment cu datele dvs.

CARE ESTE TEMEIUL LEGAL PENTRU PRELUCRARE? 

În privința datelor pe care ni le oferi voluntar prin completarea și trimiterea formularului aferent sau prin contactarea noastră în orice mod, temeiul legal este prevazut la art. 6 alin. (1) lit. b din Regulamentul (UE) 679/2016), respectiv„pentru a face demersuri la cererea persoanei vizate înainte de încheierea unui contract”. În privința datelor pe care ni-le oferiti voluntar prin postarea unui comentariu la un articol de pe blog, temeiul prelucrării este obligația noastră legală de a sprijini exercitarea dreptului de informare, dar și interesul nostru legitim de a oferi cititorilor blogului transparență și informare.

Atât potrivit legislației actuale, cât și potrivit GDPR (aplicabil din 25 mai 2018), consimțământul tău nu este cerut în situația în care prelucrarea este necesară pentru efectuarea de demersuri pentru încheierea unui contract, îndeplinirea unei obligații legale sau interesul legitim.

În privința datelor pe care le colectăm automat prin folosirea cookie-urilor sau a altor tehnologii similare, temeiul pentru prelucrare este consimțământul. Odată cu accesarea site-ului si acceptarea politici de cookie-uri, îți dai în mod valabil consimțământul asupra prelucrării. Neacceptarea politici de cookie nu va afecta in niciun fel accesul dvs. la site / la informatiile prezentate pe acesta si/sau la comanda de produse.

TRANSFERĂM DATE CĂTRE STATE TERȚE?

În prezent, nu transferăm datele tale către state din afara Uniunii Europene. Dacă vom schimba politica, te vom informa în mod corespunzător, îți vom prezenta garanțiile aferente și îți vom solicita consimțământul.

CARE SUNT DREPTURILE TALE?
  • Dreptul de a depune o plângere în fața unei autorități de supraveghere;
    • In cazul improbabil în care clienții au suferit daune din cauza încălcării drepturilor conform politicii de protecție a datelor personale și noi nu aa tratat plângerea în mod corespunzător, exista posibilitatea de a trimite o plângere autorității superioare( ANSPDCP ) .
  • Dreptul de a te adresa justiției;
  • Dreptul de acces;
    • Aveti dreptul de a obține din partea noastră o confirmare că se prelucrează sau nu date cu caracter personal care va privesc și, în caz afirmativ, aveti dreptul de acces la datele respective.
  • Dreptul la rectificare;
    • Aveti dreptul de a obține de la noi, fără întârzieri nejustificate, rectificarea datelor cu caracter personal inexacte care va privesc. Ținându-se seama de scopurile în care au fost prelucrate datele, aveti dreptul de a obține completarea datelor cu caracter personal care sunt incomplete, inclusiv prin furnizarea unei declarații suplimentare.
  • Dreptul la ștergerea datelor („dreptul de a fi uitat”);
    • În situațiile în care (1) datele nu mai sunt necesare pentru îndeplinirea scopurilor, (2) s-a retras consimțământul și nu există un alt temei juridic pentru prelucrare, (3) va opuneti prelucrării și nu există motive legitime care să prevaleze în ceea ce privește prelucrarea sau (4) datele cu caracter personal au fost prelucrate ilegal, aveti dreptul de a obține ștergerea datelor care va privesc, fără întârzieri nejustificate.
  • Dreptul la restricționarea prelucrării;
    • Aveti dreptul de a obține din partea noastră restricționarea prelucrării în cazul în care se aplică unul din următoarele cazuri:

(a) contestati exactitatea datelor, pentru o perioadă care ne permite nouă să verificăm exactitatea datelor;

(b) prelucrarea este ilegală, iar dvs. va opuneti ștergerii datelor cu caracter personal, solicitând în schimb restricționarea utilizării lor;

(c) nu mai avem nevoie de datele cu caracter personal în scopul prelucrării, dar dvs. ni le solicitați pentru constatarea, exercitarea sau apărarea unui drept în instanță;

(d) v-ati opus prelucrării în conformitate cu articolul 21 alineatul (1) din GDPR, pentru intervalul de timp în care se verifică dacă drepturile noastre legitime prevalează asupra drepturilor tale.

  • Dreptul la portabilitatea datelor
    • Aveti dreptul de a primi datele cu caracter personal care va privesc și pe care ni le-ati furnizat într-un format structurat, utilizat în mod curent și care poate fi citit automat și aveti dreptul de a transmite aceste date altui operator, fără obstacole din partea noastră, în cazul în care:

(a) prelucrarea se bazează pe consimțământ în temeiul articolului 6 alineatul (1) litera (a) sau al articolului 9 alineatul (2) litera (a) din GDPR sau pe un contract în temeiul articolului 6 alineatul (1) litera (b) din GDPR; și

(b) prelucrarea este efectuată prin mijloace automate.

  • Dreptul de a nu face obiectul unei decizii bazate exclusiv pe prelucrarea automată, inclusiv crearea de profiluri, care produce efecte juridice care te privesc sau te afectează în mod similar într-o măsură semnificativă
    • Nu aveti acest drept în cazul în care decizia:

(a) este necesară pentru încheierea sau executarea unui contract între tine și un operator de date;

(b) este autorizată prin dreptul Uniunii sau dreptul intern care se aplică operatorului și care prevede, de asemenea, măsuri corespunzătoare pentru protejarea drepturilor, libertăților și intereselor legitime ale persoanei vizate; sau

(c) are la bază consimțământul tău explicit.

VĂ RUGĂM SĂ REȚINEȚI URMĂTOARELE:

Perioada de timp: Vom încerca să răspundem solicitărilor dvs. în termen de 30 de zile. Cu toate acestea, termenul poate fi prelungit din motive specifice legate de dreptul legal specific sau complexitatea cererii tale.

Restricționarea accesului: în anumite situații, este posibil să nu vă putem oferi acces la toate sau la unele dintre datele tale personale datorită dispozițiilor legale. Dacă refuzăm cererea dvs. de acces, va vom informa despre motivul refuzului.

Imposibilitatea de a va indentifica

În unele cazuri, este posibil să nu putem căuta datele dvs. personale din cauza identificatorilor furnizati în solicitarea dvs. Un exemplu de date cu caracter personal pe care nu le putem consulta atunci când ne furnizezi numele și adresa de e-mail sunt datele colectate prin cookie-uri de browser.

În astfel de cazuri, în cazul în care nu va putem identifica ca persoană vizată, nu suntem în măsură să ne conformăm solicitării tale, cu excepția cazului în care furnizezi informații suplimentare care să permită identificarea.

ÎNTREBĂRI ȘI SOLICITĂRI / CUM VA EXERCITAȚI DREPTURILE

Dacă aveți întrebări sau nelămuriri cu privire la prelucrarea datelor dvs. sau doriți să vă exercitați drepturile legale în legătură cu datele pe care le deținem sau dacă aveți îngrijorări cu privire la modul în care tratăm orice problemă de confidențialitate, ne puteți scrie la adresa de e-mail: moc.s1571496762noitu1571496762losni1571496762wsys@1571496762ycavi1571496762rpata1571496762d1571496762

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this. If you would like to withdraw your consent or learn more about the cookies we're using on this website, please visit our Cookies Policy page.

Close